2022 New JavaScript-Developer-I Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/JavaScript-Developer-I/

We provide real JavaScript-Developer-I exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Salesforce JavaScript-Developer-I Exam quickly & easily. The JavaScript-Developer-I PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Salesforce JavaScript-Developer-I dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the JavaScript-Developer-I exam.

Salesforce JavaScript-Developer-I Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
A developer is leading the creation of a new browser application that will serve a single page application. The teamwants to use a new web framework Minimalsit.js. The Lead developer wants to advocate for a more seasoned web framework that already has a community around it.
Which two frameworks should the lead developer advocate for? Choose 2 answers

  • A. Vue
  • B. Angular
  • C. Koa
  • D. Express

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 2
developer wants to use a module nameduniversalContainersLib and them call functions from it.
How should a developer import every function from the module and then call the fuctions foo and bar ?

  • A. import * ad lib from ‘/path/universalContainersLib.js’; lib.foo();lib.bar();
  • B. import (foo, bar) from ‘/path/universalContainersLib.js’; foo();bar();
  • C. import all from ‘/path/universalContaineraLib.js’; universalContainersLib.foo(); universalContainersLib.bar();
  • D. import * from ‘/path/universalContaineraLib.js’; universalContainersLib.foo(); universalContainersLib.bar();

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Universal Container(UC) just launched a new landing page, but users complain that the website is slow. A developer found some functions that cause this problem. To verify this, the developer decides to do everything and log the time each of these three suspicious functions consumes.
console.time(‘Performance’); maybeAHeavyFunction(); thisCouldTakeTooLong(); orMaybeThisOne(); console.endTime(‘Performance’);
Which function can the developer use to obtain the time spent by every one of the three functions?

  • A. console.timeLog()
  • B. console.getTime()
  • C. console.trace()
  • D. console.timeStamp()

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which three browser specific APIs are available for developers to persist data between page loads ? Choose 3 answers

  • A. IIFEs
  • B. indexedDB
  • C. Global variables
  • D. Cookies
  • E. localStorage.

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 5
Refer to code below:
JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit
What are the values for first and second once the code executes ?

  • A. First is Who and second is When
  • B. First is why and second is where
  • C. First is who and second is where
  • D. First is why andsecond is when

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Refer to the code below:
JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit
Why does the function bar have access to variable a ?

  • A. Inner function’s scope
  • B. Hoisting
  • C. Outer function’s scope
  • D. Prototype chain

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Refer to the following code:
JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit
What is returned by the function call on line 13?

  • A. Undefined
  • B. Line 13 throws an error.
  • C. ‘Undefined values!’
  • D. ‘Null value!’

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
A developer is wondering whether to use, Promise.then or Promise.catch, especially when a Promise throws an error?
Which two promises are rejected? Which 2 are correct?

  • A. Promise.reject(‘cool error here’).then(error => console.error(error));
  • B. Promise.reject(‘cool error here’).catch(error => console.error(error));
  • C. New Promise((resolve, reject) => (throw ‘cool error here’}).catch(error => console.error(error)) ;
  • D. New Promise(() => (throw ‘cool error here’}).then(null, error => console.error(error)));

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 9
A developer creates a class that represents a blog post based on the requirement that a Post should have a body author and view count.
The Code shown Below: ClassPost {
// Insert code here This.body =body This.author = author;
this.viewCount = viewCount;
}
}
Which statement should be inserted in the placeholder on line 02 to allow for a variable to be set to a new instanceof a Post with the three attributes correctly populated?

  • A. super (body, author, viewCount) {
  • B. Function Post (body, author, viewCount) {
  • C. constructor (body, author, viewCount) {
  • D. constructor() {

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Which three actions can be using the JavaScript browser console? Choose 3 answers:

  • A. View and change DOM the page.
  • B. Display a report showing the performance of a page.
  • C. Run code that is not related to page.
  • D. view , change, and debug the JavaScript code of the page.
  • E. View and change security cookies.

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 11
Referto the code below: Const pi = 3.1415326, What is the data type of pi?

  • A. Double
  • B. Number
  • C. Decimal
  • D. Float

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
A developer receives a comment from the Tech Lead that the code given below has error:
const monthName = ‘July’; const year = 2019;
if(year === 2019) { monthName = ‘June’;
}
Which line edit should be made to make this code run?

  • A. 01 let monthName =’July’;
  • B. 02 let year =2019;
  • C. 02 const year = 2020;
  • D. 03 if (year == 2019) {

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Refer to the code below: let timeFunction =() => {
console.log(‘Timer called.”);
};
let timerId = setTimeout (timedFunction, 1000);
Which statement allows a developer to cancel the scheduled timed function?

  • A. removeTimeout(timedFunction);
  • B. removeTimeout(timerId);
  • C. clearTimeout(timerId);
  • D. clearTimeout(timedFunction);

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Refer to the code snippet below:
Let array = [1, 2, 3, 4,4, 5, 4, 4];
For (let i =0; i < array.length; i++){ if (array[i] === 4) {
array.splice(i, 1);
}
}
JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit
What is the value of the array after the code executes?

  • A. [1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 4, 4]
  • B. [1, 2, 3, 4, 4, 5, 4]
  • C. [1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 4]
  • D. [1, 2, 3, 5]

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Refer to the following code that imports a module named utils:
JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit
Which two implementations of Utils.js export foo and bar such that the code above runs without error?
Choose 2 answers

  • A. JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit
  • B. JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit
  • C. JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit
  • D. JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 16
Refer to HTML below:
<p> The current status of an Order: <span id =”status”> In Progress </span> </p>.
Which JavaScript statement changes the text ‘In Progress’ to ‘Completed’ ?

  • A. document.getElementById(“status”).Value = ’Completed’ ;
  • B. document.getElementById(“#status”).innerHTML = ’Completed’ ;
  • C. document.getElementById(“status”).innerHTML = ’Completed’ ;
  • D. document.getElementById(“.status”).innerHTML = ’Completed’ ;

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
Refer to the code below: Let textValue = ’1984’;
Which code assignment shows a correct way to convert this string to an integer?

  • A. let numberValue = Number(textValue);
  • B. Let numberValue = (Number)textValue;
  • C. Let numberValue = textValue.toInteger();
  • D. Let numberValue = Integer(textValue);

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
A developer implements and calls the following code when an application state change occurs: Const onStateChange =innerPageState) => {
window.history.pushState(newPageState, ‘ ’, null);
}
If the back button is clicked after this method is executed, what can a developer expect?

  • A. A navigate event is fired with a state property that details the previous application state.
  • B. The page is navigated away from and the previous page in the browser’s history is loaded.
  • C. The page reloads and all Javascript is reinitialized.
  • D. A popstate event is fired with a state property that details the application’s last state.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
......

https://www.dumps-hub.com/JavaScript-Developer-I-dumps.html (New 157 Q&As Version)