2022 New JavaScript-Developer-I Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/JavaScript-Developer-I/

we provide Tested Salesforce JavaScript-Developer-I testing engine which are the best for clearing JavaScript-Developer-I test, and to get certified by Salesforce Salesforce Certified JavaScript Developer I. The JavaScript-Developer-I Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real JavaScript-Developer-I exam. Crack your Salesforce JavaScript-Developer-I Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Online Salesforce JavaScript-Developer-I free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Refer to code below:
Const objBook = { Title: ‘Javascript’,
};
Object.preventExtensions(objBook); ConstnewObjBook = objBook; newObjectBook.author = ‘Robert’;
What are the values of objBook and newObjBook respectively ?

  • A. [title: “javaScript”] [title: “javaScript”]
  • B. {author: “Robert”, title: “javaScript} Undefined
  • C. {author: “Robert”, title: “javaScript}{author: “Robert”, title: “javaScript}
  • D. {author: “Robert”}{author: “Robert”, title: “javaScript}

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
The developer wants to test the array shown: const arr = Array(5).fill(0)
Which two tests are the most accurate for this array ? Choose 2 answers:

  • A. console.assert( arr.length === 5 );
  • B. arr.forEach(elem => console.assert(elem === 0)) ;
  • C. console.assert(arr[0] === 0 && arr[ arr.length] === 0);
  • D. console.assert (arr.length >0);

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 3
What is the result of the code block?
JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit

  • A. The console logs only ‘flag’.
  • B. The console logs ‘flag’ and another flag.
  • C. An error is thrown.
  • D. The console logs ‘flag’ and then an error isthrown.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Given the following code: Let x =null; console.log(typeof x);
What is the output of the line 02?

  • A. “Null”
  • B. “X”
  • C. “Object”
  • D. “undefined”

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which statement accurately describes the behaviour of the async/ await keyworks ?

  • A. The associated class contains some asynchronous functions.
  • B. The associated function will always return apromise
  • C. The associated function can only be called via asynchronous methods
  • D. The associated sometimes returns a promise.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Refer to the code below: console.log(‘’start);
Promise.resolve(‘Success’) .then(function(value){
console.log(‘Success’);
});
console.log(‘End’);
What is the output after the code executes successfully?

  • A. EndStart Success
  • B. StartSuccess End
  • C. StartEnd Success
  • D. Success Start End

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Refer to the code below:
Let foodMenu1 =[‘pizza’, ‘burger’, ‘French fries’]; Let finalMenu = foodMenu1; finalMenu.push(‘Garlic bread’);
What is the value of foodMenu1 after the code executes?

  • A. [ ‘pizza’,’Burger’, ‘French fires’, ‘Garlic bread’]
  • B. [ ‘pizza’,’Burger’, ‘French fires’]
  • C. [ ‘Garlic bread’ , ‘pizza’,’Burger’, ‘French fires’ ]
  • D. [ ‘Garlic bread’]

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Refer to code below:
JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit
What is the value of the result after line 10 executes?

  • A. Error: myFather.job is not a function
  • B. Undefined Developer
  • C. John undefined
  • D. John Developer

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Refer to the code below: const addBy = ?
const addByEight =addBy(8); const sum = addBYEight(50);
Which two functions can replace line 01 and return 58 to sum? Choose 2 answers

  • A. const addBy = function(num1){ return function(num2){return num1 + num2;}
  • B. const addBy = function(num1){ return num1 + num2;}
  • C. const addBy = (num1) => num1 + num2 ;
  • D. const addBY = (num1) => (num2) => num1 + num2;

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 10
developer has a web server running with Node.js. The command to start the web
server is node server,js. The web server started having latency issues. Instead of a one second turn around for web requests, the developer now sees a five second turnaround,
Which command can the web developer run to see what the module is doing during the latency period?

  • A. DEBUG = http, https node server.js
  • B. NODE_DEBUG =http, https node server.js
  • C. DEBUG =true node server.js
  • D. NODE_DEBUG =true node server.js

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Refer to the following array: Let arr = [ 1,2, 3, 4, 5];
Which three options result in x evaluating as [3, 4, 5] ? Choose 3 answers.

  • A. Let x= arr.filter (( a) => (a<2));
  • B. Let x=arr.splice(2,3);
  • C. Let x= arr.slice(2);
  • D. Let x= arr.filter((a) => ( return a>2 ));
  • E. Let x = arr.slice(2,3);

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 12
developer is trying to convince management that their team will benefit from using
Node.js for a backend server that they are going to create. The server will be a web server that handles API requests from a website that the team has already built using HTML, CSS, and JavaScript.
Which three benefits of Node.js can the developer use to persuade their manager? Choose 3 answers:

  • A. I nstalls with its own package manager toinstall and manage third-party libraries.
  • B. Ensures stability with one major release every few years.
  • C. Performs a static analysis on code before execution to look for runtime errors.
  • D. Executes server-side JavaScript code to avoid learning a new language.
  • E. User non blocking functionality for performant request handling .

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 13
Which option is a core Node,js module?

  • A. Path
  • B. Ios
  • C. Memory
  • D. locate

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
A developer wants to iterate through an array of objects and count the objects and count the objects whose property value, name, starts with the letter N.
Const arrObj = [{“name” : “Zach”} , {“name” : “Kate”},{“name” : “Alise”},{“name” : “Bob”},{“name” : “Natham”},{“name” : “nathaniel”}
Refer to the code snippet below: 01 arrObj.reduce(( acc, curr) => { 02 //missing line 02
2 //missing line 03
04 ).0);
Which missing lines 02 and 03 return the correct count?


Solution:
Explanation

Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
At Universal Containers, every team has its own way of copyingJavaScript objects. The code
Snippet shows an implementation from one team:
JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit
What is the Output of the code execution?

  • A. Hello Dan Doe
  • B. Hello John DOe
  • C. TypeError: dan.name is not a function
  • D. TypeError: Assignment to constant variable.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
Given the JavaScript below:
1 function filterDOM (searchString) {
2 const parsedSearchString = searchString && searchString.toLowerCase() ;
03 document.quesrySelectorAll(‘ .account’ ) . forEach(account => (
04 const accountName = account.innerHTML.toLOwerCase();
05 account. Style.display = accountName.includes(parsedSearchString) ? /*Insert code*/;
06 )};
07 }
Which code should replace the placeholder comment on line 05 to hide accounts that do not match thesearch string?

  • A. ‘ name ’ : ‘ block ’
  • B. ‘ Block ’ : ‘ none ’
  • C. ‘ visible ’ : ‘ hidden ’
  • D. ‘ hidden ’ : ‘ visible ’

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Refer to the following code:
JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit
What is the output line 11?

  • A. [1,2]
  • B. [“bar”,”foo”]
  • C. [“foo”,”bar”]
  • D. [“foo:1”,”bar:2”]

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
Which two console logs output NaN? Choose 2 answers | |

  • A. console.log(10 / Number('5) ) ;
  • B. console.log(parseInt ' ("two')) ;
  • C. console.log(10 / 0);
  • D. console.loeg(10 / 'five');

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 19
......

https://www.certshared.com/exam/JavaScript-Developer-I/ (157 Q&As Dumps)